Tender for Mri 3T Scan System, Qty: 1

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mri 3T Scan System, Qty: 1 in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5719169 | Ref ID: 114673059). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3200000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV) 1.5 T MRI Machine 3 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV) 1.5 T MRI Machine 3 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mri 3T Scan System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114673059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5719169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MRI 3T Scan System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-12-2024 6:05 PM
End Date: 19-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Uroflowmetry System, PET- CT 64 Slice Scanning System, 3 T MRI Machine, PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as per (MHA) QRs, 1.5 T MRI Machine, 3D Laser Scanning and imaging system (Forensic Use), Authentic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections