Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: MR Server Migration to OEM hosted infrastructure including MDAS with AMC for monthly meter data availability from HT /LTCT meters for (3+2) years including integration with existing/upcoming billing...
Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133252853
Notice Ref. No.: 90/PR/SBPDCL/2025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 944000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tenders are invited for MR Server Migration to OEM hosted infrastructure including MDAS with AMC for monthly meter data availability from HT /LTCT meters for (3+2) years including integration with existing/upcoming billing system for onward seamless invoice generation of HT/LTCT metered 11, 000 nos consumers (SBPDCL6500 & NBPDCL-4500) in industrial sector across various locations in Bihar. Supply of 1000 nos. of Optical Cable for Mobile App Meter Reading along with Mobile application MR Server Migration to OEM hosted infrastructure including MDAS with AMC for monthly meter data availability from HT /LTCT meters for (3+2) years including integration with existing/upcoming billing system for onward seamless invoice generation of HT/LTCT metered 11, 000 nos consumers (SBPDCL6500 & NBPDCL-4500) in industrial sector across various locations in Bihar. Supply of 1000 nos. of Optical Cable for Mobile App Meter Reading along with Mobile application
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections