Tender for MPU Boxing gloves, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MPU Boxing gloves, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #9) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316960 | Ref ID: 137070938).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boxing Head Gear, Boxing Head Guard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boxing Head Gear, Boxing Head Guard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: MPU Boxing gloves, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137070938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MPU Boxing gloves
BOQ Title: Boxing Head Gear, Boxing Head Guard
Item Title: MPU Boxing gloves
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 10:23 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOXING HEAD GEAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Boxing Head Gear Boxing Head Guard, Boxing Rings, Boxing Gloves (V2), File/Folder (V3), Gear Shaper, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Gear couplings, Hydraulic Gear Pump, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Gear Hobbing Machine Searched String: Boxing Gown Patient Gown, Surgical Gowns Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections