Tender for MPSOC Processor Board, Development of Raman spectrometer ...

The LABORATORY FOR ELECTRO-OPTICS SYSTEMS (LEOS)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MPSOC Processor Board, Development of Raman spectrometer Electronics, THz Non-Destructive Evaluation System in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LEOS/PT/34/2024-25 Dated : 20/02/2025 | Ref ID: 115124182).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MPSOC Processor Board, Development of Raman spectrometer Electronics, THz Non-Destructive Evaluation System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MPSOC Processor Board, Development of Raman spectrometer Electronics, THz Non-Destructive Evaluation System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: MPSOC Processor Board, Development of Raman spectrometer Electronics, THz Non-Destructive Evaluation System

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115124182

Notice Ref. No.: LEOS/PT/34/2024-25 Dated : 20/02/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MPSOC Processor Board, Development of Raman spectrometer Electronics, THz Non-Destructive Evaluation System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections