Tender for Mppt Solar Charge Controller 12/24V 40 Ampere, Compressio...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mppt Solar Charge Controller 12/24V 40 Ampere, Compression Driver, Qty: 30 in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6448700 | Ref ID: 122937822). The estimated tender value is ₹ 708340, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2698.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Ended Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 4508 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Ended Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 4508 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Mppt Solar Charge Controller 12/24V 40 Ampere, Compression Driver, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122937822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6448700

Tender Value: ₹ 708340

Tender EMD: ₹ 2698

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MPPT Solar Charge Controller 12/24V 40 Ampere, compression driver
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 18-07-2025 3:38 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2698
GeMARPTS Searched: Driver Fatigue Monitor System, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Led Bar Light With Pa System & Horn/Siren, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections