Tender for Mplads, Construction of Ras..., Brickwork, Toewall, Wbm, ...

The DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT (PANCHAYTI RAJ), HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mplads, Construction of Ras..., Brickwork, Toewall, Wbm, Ipb, Cc Locking (1St Time) in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_482230_1 | Ref ID: 129829259).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Mplads, Construction of Ras..., Brickwork, Toewall, Wbm, Ipb, Cc Locking (1St Time)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129829259

Notice Ref. No.: 2025080CA9E6 96DF 43A0 AB3D 6F5012300C54693DEV

Tender Value: ₹ 976944

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brickwork, Toewall, WBM, IPB, CC locking (1st time)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Gurugram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Rasta Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 100
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 76, 944

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections