Tender for Mp Lads 2024-25 18Th Ls Work Proposed by Sri Abdussamad S...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN AFFAIRS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mp Lads 2024-25 18Th Ls Work Proposed by Sri Abdussamad Samadani, Honble Mp(Ls/Ponnani) Pro Code -11787 Construction of Vattappara Pakuthikkal Road Drinking Water Project, Ward-32, Valanchery Municipal... in Valanchery, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_837978_6 | Ref ID: 137405909). The estimated tender value is ₹ 136320, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3408.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mp Lads 2024-25 18Th Ls Work Proposed by Sri Abdussamad Samadani, Honble Mp(Ls/Ponnani) Pro Code -11787 Construction of Vattappara Pakuthikkal Road Drinking Water Project, Ward-32, Valanchery Municipal...

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137405909

Notice Ref. No.: 4/SEC/VLY/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 136320

Tender EMD: ₹ 3408

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mp Lads 2024-25 18Th Ls Work Proposed by Sri Abdussamad Samadani, Honble Mp(Ls/Ponnani) Pro Code -11787 Construction of Vattappara Pakuthikkal Road Drinking Water Project, Ward-32, Valanchery Municipality
Water supply work
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Urban Affairs||Regional Joint Director Kozhikode||Secretary Valanchery Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 408
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 36, 320
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections