Tender for MP IP Network Dome Camera -Make CP Plus- STQC Model, Qty:...

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MP IP Network Dome Camera -Make CP Plus- STQC Model, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7075066 | Ref ID: 133238745).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Cctv, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Cctv, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: MP IP Network Dome Camera -Make CP Plus- STQC Model, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133238745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7075066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4MP PS CMOS Image Sensor -0.8758 centimeters-Max-4MP -H.265- H.264- H.264H- H.264B- MJPEG Support Triple stream-WDR-120dB- Day-Night-ICR-3D NR- AWB-AGC-BLC-HLC-Digital watermarking-3.6mm fixed Lens-Support Built-in Mic-IR Range of 30 Mtr-IP67- PoE
BOQ Title: Installation of Cctv, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: MP IP Network Dome Camera -Make CP Plus- STQC Model
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-01-2026 10:53 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION OF CCTV
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: CCTV Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections