Tender for Mp-6130/Fibroscopy Test/2024, Services Required for Condu...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mp-6130/Fibroscopy Test/2024, Services Required for Conducting Fibroscopy Test of Various Headers of Boilers Overhauling of 210 Mw, Unit-6, Ptps, Panipat as Per Scope of Work File No. 6130 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_455423_1 | Ref ID: 121803534). The estimated tender value is ₹ 751474, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17800.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Mp-6130/Fibroscopy Test/2024, Services Required for Conducting Fibroscopy Test of Various Headers of Boilers Overhauling of 210 Mw, Unit-6, Ptps, Panipat as Per Scope of Work File No. 6130

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121803534

Notice Ref. No.: 2025B702B369 E560 43BC B413 5E7C8763DEFC713PGC

Tender Value: ₹ 751474

Tender EMD: ₹ 17800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Services required for conducting fibroscopy test of various headers of boilers overhauling of 210 MW, UNIT-6, PTPS, Panipat as per scope of work file no. 6130
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||PTPS Panipat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: power plant
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 51, 474
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections