Tender for Moving Tableaus of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises De...

The MADHYA PRADESH LAGHU UDYOG NIGAM (MPLUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moving Tableaus of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Department as Per Theme of Viksit Evam Samriddh Madhya Pradesh 2047 to be Displayed on Republic Day 26 January 2026 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPLUN_467543_1 | Ref ID: 131797312). The estimated tender value is ₹ 570000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11400.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Moving Tableaus of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Department as Per Theme of Viksit Evam Samriddh Madhya Pradesh 2047 to be Displayed on Republic Day 26 January 2026

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131797312

Notice Ref. No.: MPLUN/EandC/Div01Bhopal/NIT_44

Tender Value: ₹ 570000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Moving tableaus of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Department as per theme of Viksit Evam Samriddh Madhya Pradesh 2047 to be displayed on Republic Day 26 January 2026
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: MP Laghu Udyog Nigam Ltd||General Manager (E and C ) -Division 01 Bhopal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: Moving tableaus
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2025 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 70, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections