Tender for Moving Bracket Assembly Cm57, Fixed Contact Assembly 400A...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moving Bracket Assembly Cm57, Fixed Contact Assembly 400A Od5664510, Qty: 26 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897246 | Ref ID: 146937428).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Power Connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Power Connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Moving Bracket Assembly Cm57, Fixed Contact Assembly 400A Od5664510, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146937428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Moving Bracket Assembly CM57, Fixed Contact Assembly 400A OD5664510
BOQ Title: Electrical Power Connector
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Contact Resistance meters, Chair for General Purpose, Fixed Computer Workstation, Non - Contact Voltage Tester, Non- Contact Tonometer (V2), Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Walking Stick (Fixed Height), Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, File/Folder ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections