Tender for Moveable Tail Dock Code E-A/C, Moveable Tail Dock Code C,...

The AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (AIESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moveable Tail Dock Code E-A/C, Moveable Tail Dock Code C, Tow Tug-Ev, Tow Tug-Diesel, Forklifts (V2) As, Qty: 15 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7284528 | Ref ID: 136518248). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scissor Lift (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scissor Lift (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Moveable Tail Dock Code E-A/C, Moveable Tail Dock Code C, Tow Tug-Ev, Tow Tug-Diesel, Forklifts (V2) As, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136518248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7284528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Moveable tail dock code E-A/C, Moveable tail dock code C, Tow tug-EV, Tow tug-Diesel, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517, Chair Lift, Scissor plateform-15 Mtr, Scissor plateform-12 Mtr
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrician Scissor, Scissor Lift (V3), Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Tailor's Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Carbendazim 12% + Mancozeb 63% WS (Water Soluble), Surgical Scissors (V2), Emamectin 3% + Thiamethoxam 12% Water Soluble Granule(V2), Tent...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections