Tender for Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Qty: 14

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Qty: 14 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086288 | Ref ID: 133344246).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133344246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1400000721 85" NON TOUCH PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION, 1400000189 65" NON TOUCH PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY UNIT AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION, 1400000305 LASER COLOUR MULTIFUNCTION PRINTERS (MFP) AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION, 1000176084 MOVABLE TROLLEY FOR MOUNTING 65# TO 98# DISPLAY UNITS, WITH CAMERA TRAY, EQUIPMENT SHELF,
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 08-01-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 23-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wire rope as per IS 4521/API Spec 9A ( ONGC), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Lipstick as per IS 9875, Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Weldin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections