Tender for Movable file storage compactor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Movable file storage compactor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627646 | Ref ID: 143471548).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Movable File Storage Compactors, All in One PC (V2) Mobile Storage Compactors Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Movable File Storage Compactors, All in One PC (V2) Mobile Storage Compactors Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Movable file storage compactor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143471548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Number of Bays 1 Bay Type of drive Sprocket Chain Drive Mechanism Number of Shelves in each section 4 shelves 5 compartment Load carrying capacity of each shelf kg 90 kg Depth of the cabinet 10 mm 450 0 Number of movable bodies a double faced dual cabinets covering all bays total No of available section 2x number of bays x a 1 Shelves in the cabinets Adjustable M S Sheet Thickness of the Cabinet Body mm 0 8 mm thick CRC sheet conforming to Grade D of IS 513 2008 latest M S Sheet Thickness of the Shelf Pannels mm 0 8 mm thick CRC sheet conforming to Grade D of IS 513 2008 latest MS Sheet thickness of the door panels mm NA Overall height of the cabinet from the ground in mm 10 mm 2080
BOQ Title: Movable File Storage Compactors, All in One PC (V2) Mobile Storage Compactors Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V...
Item Title: Movable file storage compactor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-06-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MOVABLE FILE STORAGE COMPACTORS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Movable file storage( Compactor) Mobile Storage Compactors, File Storage Boxes, File Storage Box (V2), file storage boxes or organizers, Network Attached Storage (V2) Searched String: All In One PC All in One PC (V2), High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, Industrial Panel PC, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections