Tender for Movable Basketball Pole Ring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Movable Basketball Pole Ring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5905674 | Ref ID: 114866836). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56900.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of stores for physical and training stores, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056 Tennis Net as per IS 3345 Basketball backstop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of stores for physical and training stores, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056 Tennis Net as per IS 3345 Basketball backstop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Movable Basketball Pole Ring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114866836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5905674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per sepcification
BOQ Title: Procurement of stores for physical and training stores, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056 Tennis Net as per IS 3345 Basketball backstop
Item Title: Movable Basketball Pole Ring
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-02-2025 6:40 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56900
BOQ Title: Procurement of stores for physical and training stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Badminton Net Badminton Net Poles, Volleyball Net as per IS 3345, Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Badminton Racket, Badminton Court Mat, Cargo Net, Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415, Safety Net (IOCL), Mosquito Nets as per IS 9886, Net Book (V2) Searched String: Movable Basket...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections