Tender for Mouth Mirror, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouth Mirror, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7039839 | Ref ID: 133669134).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Dental Eqpt and Consumbles, Dental Autoclave category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Dental Eqpt and Consumbles, Dental Autoclave Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mouth Mirror, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133669134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7039839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mouth Mirror
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dental Eqpt and Consumbles, Dental Autoclave
Item Title: Mouth Mirror
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-01-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 02-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DENTAL EQPT AND CONSUMBLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Endomotor with Apex Locator Hot Air Oven (FSSAI), D.C. Earth Fault Locator, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Environmental Chamber, Plastic Grip ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections