Tender for Mouth mirror with handle, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouth mirror with handle, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6310836 | Ref ID: 121918459).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from echs expendable dental stores, Dentin Replacement composite Endodontic Files Gutta Percha Point category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar echs expendable dental stores, Dentin Replacement composite Endodontic Files Gutta Percha Point Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Mouth mirror with handle, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121918459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6310836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glass top with SS Handle
BOQ Title: echs expendable dental stores, Dentin Replacement composite Endodontic Files Gutta Percha Point
Item Title: Mouth mirror with handle
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: echs expendable dental stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, general purpose cleaners and soda ash, Wooden Podium, General Purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Safety Footwear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections