Tender for Mouse, Wired USB optical mouse with scroll, Qty: 1 Nos, (...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse, Wired USB optical mouse with scroll, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7682187 | Ref ID: 143615452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of MWDC Hardware, high performance power supplies High End Desktop Computer Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of MWDC Hardware, high performance power supplies High End Desktop Computer Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mouse, Wired USB optical mouse with scroll, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143615452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7682187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wired USB optical mouse with scroll
BOQ Title: Procurement of MWDC Hardware, high performance power supplies High End Desktop Computer Operating System Software (V3)
Item Title: Mouse
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-06-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Procurement of MWDC Hardware
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Locks and Hardware – Aligarh - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per IS 12786, Tool Kit for Sanitation Equipment - Mathura - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Hardware write Blocker Kit, Consumabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections