Tender for Mouse Pad, as per specification, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse Pad, as per specification, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892390 | Ref ID: 146997508).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendable Items for Comn and it Store, Optical Storage Media KVM Switches (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendable Items for Comn and it Store, Optical Storage Media KVM Switches (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Mouse Pad, as per specification, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146997508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Expendable Items for Comn and it Store, Optical Storage Media KVM Switches (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
BOQ Title: Expendable Items for Comn and it Store, Optical Storage Media KVM Switches (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Mouse Pad
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXPENDABLE ITEMS FOR COMN AND IT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Searched String: GLOSSY PAPER Blotting paper, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Paper Masking Tape, Sand Paper (Defense), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections