Tender for Mouse Pad, as per specification, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse Pad, as per specification, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #50) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7614633 | Ref ID: 144756379).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationary, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationary, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Mouse Pad, as per specification, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144756379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7614633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: stationary, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: stationary, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Mouse Pad
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: stationary
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Bush, Carbon Molecular Sieves, Carbon brushes for motor and generator, Carbon Electrode paste, Carbon Monoxide Meter, Activated Carbon (Pellet), Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Carbon Papers (V2), Liquid Carbon Di oxide, Ferromanganese (V3) Conforming to IS 1171

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections