Tender for Mouse Pad, as per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse Pad, as per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989482 | Ref ID: 132306187). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationary items and misc, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case Nylon Tape Staplers(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationary items and misc, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case Nylon Tape Staplers(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Mouse Pad, as per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132306187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: stationary items and misc, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case Nylon Tape Staplers(V3)
BOQ Title: stationary items and misc, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case Nylon Tape Staplers(V3)
Item Title: Mouse Pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 18-12-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58000
BOQ Title: stationary items and misc
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Delivery Bed Searched String: MECHANICAL PENCIL LEAD Lead for Mechanical Pencil (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Mechanical Pencil (V3), Mechanical Pencil (V2), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, ICU Bed, Black Lead P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections