Tender for Mouse Pad, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse Pad, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717506 | Ref ID: 144163836).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mouse Pad, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144163836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mouse Pad
BOQ Title: Office Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Mouse Pad
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-06-2026 8:58 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Office Bags (V2), Womaniya Office...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections