Tender for Mouse Pad, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse Pad, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6736092 | Ref ID: 127214318).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Highlighter Pen File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Highlighter Pen File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Mouse Pad, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127214318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6736092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mouse Pad
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Highlighter Pen File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Mouse Pad
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-09-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 09-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bone Punch, Dak Pad (V2), Skin Biopsy Punch, Mauermayer Stone Punch, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, binding punch machine, Writing Pad Chair, Automatic Centre Punch, Desk Pads - Writing, Skin Biopsy Punch (V2) Searched String: Ink Pad Fingerprint or Palmprint Ink Pad or Inkless Pad, Sta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections