Tender for Mouse Pad, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse Pad, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #64) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6627016 | Ref ID: 125467950).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Contingent Items, Spray Bottles Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Contingent Items, Spray Bottles Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Mouse Pad, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125467950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6627016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mouse Pad
BOQ Title: Supply of Contingent Items, Spray Bottles Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Mouse Pad
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-08-2025 8:11 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Contingent Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Talc Sheet Purified Talc as per IS 1797, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Polyproylene Sheet, Polystyrene sheet, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Titanium Sheet, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections