Tender for Mouse pad, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #65)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse pad, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #65) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835403 | Ref ID: 145948731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43500.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase Of Items, Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) (Acrylic) Sheets (V2) as per IS 14753 (Latest) Flexible Transparent S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase Of Items, Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) (Acrylic) Sheets (V2) as per IS 14753 (Latest) Flexible Transparent S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Mouse pad, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145948731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mouse pad
BOQ Title: Purchase Of Items, Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) (Acrylic) Sheets (V2) as per IS 14753 (Latest) Flexible Transparent S...
Item Title: Mouse pad
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43500
BOQ Title: Purchase Of Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Register 200 Pages Register (V2), Books (V2), Electronic Cash Register (V2), X Ray Machine (200 mA), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Hot air oven, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 250...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections