Tender for Mouse pad, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse pad, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763868 | Ref ID: 146091966).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Mouse pad, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146091966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mouse pad
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375
Item Title: Mouse pad
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 4:23 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan- Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Moistene...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections