Tender for Mouse Pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #89)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse Pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #89) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7231886 | Ref ID: 136777904).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Sty and Misc Items, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Sty and Misc Items, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mouse Pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #89)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136777904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7231886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mouse Pad
BOQ Title: Proc of Sty and Misc Items, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549
Item Title: Mouse Pad
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 6:49 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of Sty and Misc Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tea Set (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dak Pad (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, rubber bands, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Light Weig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections