Tender for Mouse Pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse Pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #46) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659057 | Ref ID: 145066503). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19500.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Sty and Consumables for the QE Jun 2026 in respect of CWE Port Blair, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Sty and Consumables for the QE Jun 2026 in respect of CWE Port Blair, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Mouse Pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145066503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mouse Pad
BOQ Title: Demand of Sty and Consumables for the QE Jun 2026 in respect of CWE Port Blair, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Mouse Pad
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-07-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19500
BOQ Title: Demand of Sty and Consumables for the QE Jun 2026 in respect of CWE Port Blair
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DAK FOLDER REGSIN Dak Pad (V3), Upcycled Dak Pad (V1), File/Folder (V3), Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Bamboo Products from Dakshin Dinajpur - ODOP, Mask from Dakshin Dinajpur - ODOP, Upcycled File Folders (V1), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Shishu Report Card (Preschool Kit) Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections