Tender for Mouse Pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse Pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7512146 | Ref ID: 141083918).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AIO Computer and peripherals, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AIO Computer and peripherals, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mouse Pad, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141083918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7512146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mouse Pad
BOQ Title: AIO Computer and peripherals, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Mouse Pad
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-05-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 21-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIO Computer and peripherals
GeMARPTS Searched: All in One PC (V2), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections