Tender for mouse optical, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for mouse optical, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800566 | Ref ID: 145365802).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of it hardware, Mouse Pad (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of it hardware, Mouse Pad (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: mouse optical, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145365802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED
BOQ Title: procurement of it hardware, Mouse Pad (V2)
Item Title: mouse optical
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of it hardware
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Locks and Hardware – Aligarh - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Books (V2), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Shaker Incubator, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V3), Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Kiosk Displays, Alcohol Swab, Revolving Chair (V5), Survei...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections