Tender for Mouse, Computer Mouse, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mouse, Computer Mouse, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #38) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5756149 | Ref ID: 112438265).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Mouse, Computer Mouse, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112438265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5756149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer Mouse
BOQ Title: Stationary, Pencil box
Item Title: Mouse
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-12-2024 7:17 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Cartridge Heater, Filter Cartridge, Football Shoes, Ion Exchange Cartridge, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Wound Filter Cartridge, Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, RCC Base Plate (TN Generation and Distribution Corporation), Sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections