Tender for Mounting Structure, Qty: 94 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mounting Structure, Qty: 94 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5779635 | Ref ID: 112656460).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation and Conversion of electrical operated street lights to solar operated lights in niab, Solar power pack with Solar panel Battery Cover DC Solar Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation and Conversion of electrical operated street lights to solar operated lights in niab, Solar power pack with Solar panel Battery Cover DC Solar Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Mounting Structure, Qty: 94 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112656460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5779635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply fixing installation and testing of Solar Module Mounting structure as per bid speifications
BOQ Title: Renovation and Conversion of electrical operated street lights to solar operated lights in niab, Solar power pack with Solar panel Battery Cover DC Solar Wire
Item Title: Mounting Structure
Item Quantity: 94
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-01-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 24-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Renovation and Conversion of electrical operated street lights to solar operated lights in niab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections