Tender for Mounting Rubber, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mounting Rubber, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817836 | Ref ID: 145695688).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Jcb 3Dx Super, Oil Filter Cartridges Air Pre Filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Jcb 3Dx Super, Oil Filter Cartridges Air Pre Filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Mounting Rubber, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145695688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mounting Rubber
BOQ Title: Spares for Jcb 3Dx Super, Oil Filter Cartridges Air Pre Filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
Item Title: Mounting Rubber
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 1:07 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR JCB 3DX SUPER
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Electrical Cable Lugs, Flamproof Cable Gland Searched String: Grease Gun Adapter Grease Gun as per IS 7794, Computer Monitor (V2), Threaded Pipe Adapter, Handset Charging Adapter, Bottle top dispenser, Glue gun, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Tranqulizer Gun, Lubrica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections