Tender for Mounting Rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mounting Rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7010333 | Ref ID: 132297145).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Spare, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Spare, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mounting Rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132297145

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7010333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Cat Part No and specifications
BOQ Title: Plant Spare, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: Mounting Rubber
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-12-2025 1:34 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Plant Spare
GeMARPTS Searched: dispenser, Instant tea, Computer Monitor (V2), tea bag Searched String: BOWL Enamel Bowl, Toilet Brush (V2), Dining Bowl (V3), Sinks, Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2), Glass Tableware, Surgical Wash Bowl, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961, Stainless Steel Punch Bowl, Mixing Bowls-Handicraf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections