Tender for Mounting Rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mounting Rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7231691 | Ref ID: 135718828).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Spare, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Spare, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mounting Rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135718828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7231691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Cat Part No and specifications
BOQ Title: Plant Spare, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: Mounting Rubber
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-02-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Plant Spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOWL Enamel Bowl, Toilet Brush (V2), Dining Bowl (V3), Sinks, Surgical Wash Bowl, Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2), Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961, Stainless Steel Punch Bowl, Mixing Bowls-Handicraft (Bamboo), Egg Boiler Searched String: SENSOR WATER TEMP Temperature se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections