Tender for Mounting rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mounting rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7961858 | Ref ID: 147957061).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of engr stores, Element Filter Compressor Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Primary Current Injectio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of engr stores, Element Filter Compressor Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Primary Current Injectio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mounting rubber, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147957061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7961858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spares of JCB
BOQ Title: procurement of engr stores, Element Filter Compressor Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Primary Current Injectio...
BOQ Title: procurement of engr stores, Element Filter Compressor Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Primary Current Injectio...
Item Title: Mounting rubber
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of engr stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Primary fuel filter for JCB Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Primary Current Injection Kit, Primary Aluminium Ingots for Remelting for General Engineering Purposes Conforming to IS 2590, Vehicle Mounted Air...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections