Tender for Mounting Rubber Pad, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mounting Rubber Pad, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7576380 | Ref ID: 142218362).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spare parts of jcb dozer and aircompresser, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spare parts of jcb dozer and aircompresser, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mounting Rubber Pad, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142218362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7576380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per TS
BOQ Title: spare parts of jcb dozer and aircompresser, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Mounting Rubber Pad
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-05-2026 7:16 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: spare parts of jcb dozer and aircompresser
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Classroom Stools, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Flood Light Luminai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections