Tender for Mounting Kit for Hdvc Solution Cisco Room Kit Equivalent,...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mounting Kit for Hdvc Solution Cisco Room Kit Equivalent, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6095221 | Ref ID: 117747223). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69129.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hdvc Solution Cisco Room Kit Equivalent, Unified Application Performance monitoring software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hdvc Solution Cisco Room Kit Equivalent, Unified Application Performance monitoring software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Mounting Kit for Hdvc Solution Cisco Room Kit Equivalent, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117747223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6095221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69129

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MOUNTING KIT FOR HDVC SOLUTION CISCO ROOM KIT EQUIVALENT
BOQ Title: Hdvc Solution Cisco Room Kit Equivalent, Unified Application Performance monitoring software
Item Title: Mounting Kit for Hdvc Solution Cisco Room Kit Equivalent
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-04-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 07-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69129
BOQ Title: HDVC SOLUTION CISCO ROOM KIT EQUIVALENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), UV - C Disinfection System (V2), Potable Water Ionization Machine, Token Display System, Potable Water Purification System UV or UV and UF, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Solar M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections