Tender for Mounting frame structure, Qty: 8 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

The MUMBAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mounting frame structure, Qty: 8 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774218 | Ref ID: 144954806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Systems with LED Display Boards, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) SF6 Gas... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Systems with LED Display Boards, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) SF6 Gas... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mounting frame structure, Qty: 8 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144954806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing of mounting frame structure made out of hot dip galvanised pipes of 50 mm dia pipe and 50 mm flat heavy grade including required excavation, foundation, concreting & required SS fasteners. Structure height approx. 2 to 2.5 m above ground level suitable for installing the above LED display panel & sensor units. Actual quantity as per site requirement.
BOQ Title: SITC of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Systems with LED Display Boards, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) SF6 Gas...
Item Title: Mounting frame structure
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-07-2026 3:40 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 112000
BOQ Title: SITC of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Systems with LED Display Boards
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC & integration of Sensor Based Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System to monitor and display PM2.5, PM10 and AQI. The system shall include suitable particulate sensors, LED display screen, data logger, communication module (GSM/4G/Wi‑Fi/Ethernet), internal memory storage, SMS ale...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections