Tender for Mounting Engine Rubber Front, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mounting Engine Rubber Front, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7116444 | Ref ID: 133765163).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mounting Engine Rubber Front, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133765163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7116444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mounting Engine Rubber Front
BOQ Title: Vehicle Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Mounting Engine Rubber Front
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2026 9:19 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Vehicle Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Vehicle Lift, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA), Utility Vehicle, Remotely Operated Vehicle, Water Cannon Vehicle, E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections