Mount Abu - Tender for Disposal of E-Waste (Electronic & ...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPACE, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Mount Abu - Tender for Disposal of E-Waste (Electronic & Electrical Waste Items) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 35828 | Ref ID: 143314167).. The notice was published on 15 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Mount Abu - Tender for Disposal of E-Waste (Electronic & Electrical Waste Items)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143314167

Notice Ref. No.: ADMST-MT-ABU/01/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mount Abu - Tender for Disposal of E-waste (Electronic & Electrical Waste Items)
Category: e-Waste
Auction Detail: Tender for disposal of E-waste (Electronic & Electrical Waste Items) on Single Lot basis at Mount Abu Campus of Physical Research Laboratory . LOT-01 E-waste (Electronic & Electrical Waste Items) ( Gurushikar & Hill View) SINGLE LOT BASIS Approximate Quantity (in nos.) 1 Central Processing Unit Machines 21 2 Monitor 18 3 Laptop 2 4 Printer 3 5 Television 4 6 5 MHZ –TCC IR Telescope 1 7 Flip Mirror Drive Unit 1 8 MATRIX ETERNITY (GE6SACIN) 1 9 L&T MOTER STARTER TYPE MK-1 1 10 QUARTZ CRYSTAL CONTROLLED TELESCOPE DRIVE SPEED CONTROL 1 11 LINE FREQUENCY NONITOR (HIL 12311) 1 12 (MELTRON)VOLT-AMPERE METER IMEC MODEL:13145 SR.NO-5087 1 13 IMEC LVPD6141S 1 14 HP OFFICEJET PRO 8000 COLOUR PRINTER CB092A 1 15 POWER AMPLIFIER PIEZO DRIVE 1 16 POWER SUPPLY(HV) 3002D CANBERRA 1 17 CHOPPER CONTROLLER STANDFORD RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC SR540 1 18 TECHROUTES NETWORK FE1-V.35 1 19 CISCO SG300-28PP 1 20 DVR BSNL IRU-58 1 21 CCL FCT GSM (12V DC) 1 22 INSULATOR TESTER MC-906 1 23 TIME/DATE GENERATOR MCBS 1 24 AUTOCOMPUTE LCR-Q-METER 1 26 SOLDRING MACHINE WELLER EC 1002 1 27 WEATHER STATION OREGON SCIENTIFIC 1 28 EEV PHOTON CCD POWER SUPPLY P40000 1 29 UMAX POWER LOOK 1120 UDS SCANNER 1 30 DVR COPPER CONNECTION PBX 1 31 DELL SERVER PC POWER EDGE 4R430 INTEL XEON 1 32 Water Cooler 1 33 Key Board 1 34 Mixture 1 35 UPS Battery 1 36 Whirpool model Oven 2 37 Stablizer Data Pro 1 38 Fan 3 39 Matrics DVR 1 40 Toaster 1 41 Heater 3 Total (Indicating Only) 88

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections