Tender for Moulded Rubber Rings for Conveyor Belt, Qty: 1000

The RAMAGUNDAM FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (RFCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moulded Rubber Rings for Conveyor Belt, Qty: 1000 in Peddapalli, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812619 | Ref ID: 128675748).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Moulded Rubber Rings for Conveyor Belt, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128675748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOULDED RUBBER RINGS FOR CONVEYOR BELT
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 22-10-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 05-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5), Fire Resistant Conveyor Belting for Underground Mines Conforming to IS 3181, Waist Belt Nylon with Buckle and Rings for Facilitating...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections