Tender for Motorola sim based landline, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motorola sim based landline, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7090456 | Ref ID: 133358806).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Motorola sim based landline, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133358806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7090456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hands-free speakerphone GSM quad band frequency range 850/ 900 / 1800 / 1900MHz, Battery back up long rechargeable battery life Adjustable Handset Volume Large Phone Book Memory
Store up to 500 name and numbers, contacts can also be stored on the SIM card. Backlit Display Sending and receiving text messages is made easier with the backlit display Talk long hours without the hassle of holding the phone with one hand.
BOQ Title: CNC Simulator
Item Title: Motorola sim based landline
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-01-2026 6:00 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections