Tender for Motorola Dmr Vhf Static Sets with Accesories Along with 1...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF CIVIL DEFENCE (DGCD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motorola Dmr Vhf Static Sets with Accesories Along with 10 Nos. of Programming Kit and Software, Qty: 224 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6483789 | Ref ID: 123155115). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 440000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Motorola Dmr Vhf Static Sets with Accesories Along with 10 Nos. of Programming Kit and Software, Qty: 224

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123155115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6483789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 440000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Motorola DMR VHF Static Sets with Accesories along with 10 Nos. of Programming kit and Software
Quantity Required: 224
Start Date: 22-07-2025 6:56 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 440000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections