Tender for Motorized Paperless Interactive Pop up Screen, Qty: 1 Pie...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motorized Paperless Interactive Pop up Screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6257617 | Ref ID: 119568573). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conference room solution, Wired Microphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conference room solution, Wired Microphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Motorized Paperless Interactive Pop up Screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119568573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6257617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motorized Paperless Interactive Pop up Screen
BOQ Title: Conference room solution, Wired Microphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) data wall display
Item Title: Title15
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-05-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 06-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Conference room solution
GeMARPTS Searched: Room Thermometer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Card Room Chair, Miniature Blow Room, Laboratory Cold Room, Revolving Chair (V4), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Antifoam Solution, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Acetaldehyde solution

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections