Tender for Motorised time delay relay type Auto Reset Synchronous Ti...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motorised time delay relay type Auto Reset Synchronous Timer, Qty: 11 NOS, (BOQ Item #17) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6792243 | Ref ID: 128322012).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for supply of 18 types of Electrical items, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Reg... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for supply of 18 types of Electrical items, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Reg... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Motorised time delay relay type Auto Reset Synchronous Timer, Qty: 11 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128322012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6792243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motorised time delay relay type Auto Reset Synchronous Timer Series EM 1000 Range 0pont 3 to 6 Hrs Motor rating 240VAC Contact rating 6A at 250VAC Cat No BM41F1 Make General Industrial Controls Pvt Ltd Marketing L and T
BOQ Title: BOQ for supply of 18 types of Electrical items, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Reg...
Item Title: Motorised time delay relay type Auto Reset Synchronous Timer
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-10-2025 3:53 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ for supply of 18 types of Electrical items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections