Tender for Motorised Pippete Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motorised Pippete Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6887304 | Ref ID: 131877708). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5 Part Automated Hematology Analyser (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5 Part Automated Hematology Analyser (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Motorised Pippete Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131877708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6887304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motorised Pippete Controller
BOQ Title: 5 Part Automated Hematology Analyser (V2)
Item Title: Motorised Pippete Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-12-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 5 Part Haematology Analyser Automated Hematology Analyser (Part 5), 5 Part Automated Hematology Analyser (V2), Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, 6 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Hematology Analyzer, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections