Tender for Motorised Drive (20-250V Ac/Dc), Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motorised Drive (20-250V Ac/Dc), Qty: 1 in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7306057 | Ref ID: 136877467).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Motorised Drive (20-250V Ac/Dc), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136877467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7306057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOTORISED DRIVE (20-250V AC/DC)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-02-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), Acetamiprid 0.4%+ Chlorpyriphos 20% Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC ), Digital pH Meter, Buprofezin 20%+ Acephate 50% Wettable Powder (WP), Methyl acetate, Spin B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections