Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Goa
Summary: Motorcycle for Sale in Guirim
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147589453
Notice Ref. No.: BARB0605062588
Tender Value: ₹ 17000
Tender EMD: ₹ 1700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MOTORCYCLE for sale in Guirim
Auction ID : 346739
Auction ID346739
Customer ID267746424
Bank Property IDBARB0605062588
BranchMAPUCA - 605
Officer, DesignationVishwanath Naik-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankBank of Baroda
Property TypeOther
Property Sub TypeOthers
Borrower's NameSUNDAR MARUTI TALWAR
Registered Address of BorrowerH NO 154 ST XAVIERS COLLEGE ROAD, NEAR KAMAT GARDEN, MAPUSA GOA, 403507
Type of ActionOthers
Inspection Date & Time From: 21-08-2026 15:13
Inspection Date & Time To: 21-08-2026 17:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: VISHWANATH NAIK
Mobile No.: 9945185857
Branch Address: VAZ CORNER, TALEWADAMAPUCA, BARDEZ, GOA
Reserve price: ₹17, 000.00
EMD: ₹1, 700.00
Increment Price: ₹500.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹500.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others
Possession Type: Physical
Property Address: GA 03 AJ 3582 HONDA ACTIVA
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Other Detail: GA 03 AJ 3582 DATE OF REG.: 01/11/2018 CHASSIS NO;ME4JF50AKJU317871 ENGINE NO:JF50EU7317873
Specific Property Sub Type: MOTORCYCLE
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections