Tender for Motor Servicing, Qty: 3 Per motor, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor Servicing, Qty: 3 Per motor, (BOQ Item #4) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6786410 | Ref ID: 128101008).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sustenance Maint and Revamping of Musical Fountain at Naga Heritage Village Kisama, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sustenance Maint and Revamping of Musical Fountain at Naga Heritage Village Kisama, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Motor Servicing, Qty: 3 Per motor, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128101008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6786410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motor Servicing
BOQ Title: Sustenance Maint and Revamping of Musical Fountain at Naga Heritage Village Kisama, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Motor Servicing
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Per motor
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-10-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUSTENANCE MAINT AND REVAMPING OF MUSICAL FOUNTAIN AT NAGA HERITAGE VILLAGE KISAMA
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Insurance Service, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel, Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive), Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Searched String: Wire ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections